Results

2012: “Bretton Woodstock” at Bretton Woods, NH

Heavyweight Men:
1. Ezra Racine
2. Travis Neuenhaus
3. Ralph Kucharek
- Most Progressive:
Travis Neuenhaus (Gold Engraved Nixon Watch)
- Best Rail Section:
Parker Szumowski (Arbor Snowboards Trip to “The Face-Off” at Boreal)
- vitaminwater Highest Air:
Donny Noble (a year’s supply of vitaminwater)
- SASS Global Travel: 
Ezra Racine (summer session trip to Argentina)

Lightweight Men:
1. Jasper Tripp
2. Peter Cerulo
3. Jed Sky

Women:
1. Lily Calabrese
2. Ashley Lynch-Giangregorio
3. Madeline Chamberline
- Most Progressive:
Kara Field (Gold Engraved Nixon Watch)
- SASS Global Travel: 
Lily Calabrese (summer session trip to Argentina)
———————————————————–

2012: “Hip Hop Rail Jam” at Sugarbush Resort, Warren, VT

Heavyweight Men:
1. Ralph Kucharek
2. Ben Ross
3. Parker Szumowski
- Most Progressive:
Parker Szumowski (Gold Engraved Nixon Watch)
- Best Rail Section:
Ben Ross (Arbor Snowboards Trip to “The Face-Off” at Boreal)
- vitaminwater Highest Air:
Ralph Kucharek (a year’s supply of vitaminwater)

Lightweight Men:
1. Chris DePaula

Women:
1. Phoebe Novello
- Most Progressive:
Lily Calabrese (Gold Engraved Nixon Watch)
- vitaminwater Highest Air:
Phoebe Novello (a year’s supply of vitaminwater)
———————————————————–

2010

Bretton Woods

Pro Men
1. Yale Cousino
2. Brendan Hart
3. Zach Normandin
Best Trick:
Rob Hallowell

Am Men
1. Jack Herald
2. Nick Ammesmaki
3. Jed Sky
Best Trick:
Ben Winchell

Pro Women
1. Phoebe Novello
2. Taylor Owen
3. Quincy Korte- King

Am Women
1. Ashley Giangregario
2. Julie Kochan
3. Hannah Mercer

Micron
1. Chris DePaula
2. Keegan Hosefros
3. Chase Ingersoll
Best Trick:
Tyler Vallieries

Sugarbush

Pro Men
1. Hunter Wood
2. Rob Hallowell
3. Brandon Honeycutt
Best Trick:
Sky Gale

Am Men
1. Peter Cerulo
2. Jamie Charron
3. Daniel Landy

Pro Women
1. Phoebe Novello
2. Hannah Merson

Micron
1. Chris DePaula
2. Keegan Hosefros
3. Tyler Vailleres

Sugarloaf

Pro Men
1. Hunter Wood
2. Jack Dawe
3. Tristan Corriveau

Am Men
1. Adam Hohmeyer
2. George Scott
3. Drew Stretton

Pro Women
1. Pheobe Novello
2. Hannah Merson
3. Miriah Chapman

Am Women

Micron
1. Chris DePaula
2. Keegan Hosefros
3. Tyler vallieres

Past Winners

2004-2005 (WC) Jared McCrum Megan Burke
2004-2005 (EC) Cameron Egan Alex Duckworth
2005-2006 Russ Collins Melissa Millar
2006-2007 Brandon Reis Amber Marsh
2007-2008 Tristan Corriveau Jordan Parks
2008-2009 Ryan Burns Lauren Tamposi
2009-2010 Shane Fortier Lauren Tamposi